Teeth Whitening

Teeth Whitening Holt

Achieve brighter and whiter teeth with professional teeth whitening in Holt.

Introduction to Teeth Whitening

Your teeth might look solid, but they actually have lots of tiny holes like a sponge. This means that they can absorb stains from the food and drink that you enjoy every day. Over time, these stains build up and leave your teeth looking dull, dark and discoloured. Professional teeth whitening is the only way to shift stains from your teeth and restore their natural whiteness.

It’s essential that you only trust your dentist to carry out this procedure, as there is a risk of causing damage to your teeth and gums if the whitening materials are handled incorrectly. Following a consultation, we will recommend the treatment plan that will provide the best possible results without the risk of increased sensitivity. In cases where teeth whitening would not be effective, we can recommend alternative treatment plans.

Book Appointment Request Callback
Teeth Whitening Results

Benefits of Teeth Whitening

This is a highly cost-effective treatment that can deliver more than just a boost in confidence. Patients who invest in their smiles will typically take better care of their teeth afterwards, simply because they want to maintain the results for as long as possible. Teeth whitening can help to remove decades worth of stains, allowing you to smile with confidence again. Even if your smile isn’t perfectly straight or has small imperfections, patients often feel less self conscious once their smile looks beautifully bright and healthy.

So, if you’re someone who hides their teeth when they smile or tries to avoid smiling altogether, then teeth whitening could help you to feel more confident again. Another benefit of professional teeth whitening is that we can restore the whiteness of your teeth without risking damage to the enamel. This means that you won’t have any permanent sensitivity to worry about.

Book Appointment Request Callback
Man with White Teeth Smiling

Why Our Patients Love Boutique Teeth Whitening

Boutique Teeth Whitening is our dental whitening system of choice. It is flexible, versatile, and designed to fit around your lifestyle and schedule. You can choose between in-chair and at-home treatments, or combine the two for even better results. With the home treatment plans, there is an option of wearing your custom whitening trays overnight for 6 hours while you sleep for the ultimate in treatment simplicity. Or you can opt to wear a stronger solution for 1-2 hours during the day.

At the end of the two-week treatment plan, you’ll return to the practice for a final whitening treatment that uses UV light to accelerate the reaction. Boutique Teeth Whitening guarantees a Vita B1 shade, which is the whitest possible natural shade. To explore all options available, book an appointment with our team today.

Book Appointment Request Callback
Teeth Whitening at Dentist

Before and after Teeth Whitening

Before hiding, after smiling — teeth whitening changes everything with confidence.

Book Appointment
private

Kelling Hospital, Old Cromer Rd, High Kelling, Holt NR25 6QA

01263 669056

  • Monday: 9am—5pm
  • Tuesday: 9am—5pm
  • Wednesday: 9am—5pm
  • Thursday: 9am—5pm
  • Friday: 9am—5pm
  • Saturday: Closed
  • Sunday: Closed

Finance Options

We offer flexible finance options to help spread the cost of your treatments.

Find out more

Damira Payment Plans

Damira Payment Plans members get access to prepaid treatments and exclusive offers.

Find out more

FAQ's Teeth Whitening

What is teeth whitening?

Teeth whitening is a safe, professional treatment designed to lighten the natural shade of your teeth, removing stains and discolouration for a brighter smile.

What are the benefits of teeth whitening?

Professional whitening enhances your smile’s appearance, boosts confidence, delivers quick results, and is tailored to achieve a natural, whiter look safely under dental supervision.