Teeth Whitening

Melton Mowbray Teeth Whitening

Remove decades of dental staining in just two weeks. Professional teeth whitening will help to lift stains to reveal brighter and whiter teeth, with no risk of increased sensitivity.

Introduction to Teeth Whitening

Your teeth will soak up stains from the food and drink that you enjoy every day. Over the years, these stains will build up, leading to a dull and discoloured appearance. To help restore the natural whiteness of the teeth, we need to use special bleaching chemicals that are only available from your dentist. Dentist-led teeth whitening is the only effective way to remove stains without risking damage to the tooth enamel. You’ll get custom whitening trays that help to improve adhesion to your teeth, ensuring results are even and not patchy. Teeth whitening can take as little as 2 weeks with regular home treatments.

Book Appointment Request Callback
Teeth Whitening Results

Benefits of Teeth Whitening

Teeth whitening is an affordable way to improve your smile without making any big adjustments. Patients often feel more confident in their smile after completing treatment and might look more kindly on small imperfections like misalignments. Teeth whitening can also help to banish signs of lifestyle habits like smoking, so if you’re trying to kick the habit, teeth whitening can be a great incentive to help stick to the change. It only takes a few weeks to see results from teeth whitening, so it’s perfect for that little confidence boost before a wedding, birthday or holiday.

Book Appointment Request Callback
Man with White Teeth Smiling

Why Our Patients Love Boutique Teeth Whitening

Our treatment plan of choice is the Boutique Whitening System. This professional whitening system is versatile and flexible, offering treatment options that work for every schedule. Options include at-home and in-chair treatments, so you can manage the treatment yourself, or leave it to the professionals. With at-home treatment, you’ll wear your custom trays either overnight or for a few hours during the day. You can also visit the practice for an in-chair treatment that uses UV light to speed up the whitening reaction. This system offers a guarantee of B1 shade, which is the lightest natural shade possible. It takes around 2 weeks to achieve these results. 

Book Appointment Request Callback
Teeth Whitening at Dentist

Before and after Teeth Whitening

Before hiding, after smiling — teeth whitening changes everything with confidence.

Book Appointment
JDRM Melton Mowbray, Part of Damira Dental
nhs & private

36/38 Nottingham St, Melton Mowbray LE13 1NW

01664 431290

  • Monday: 08:00 - 20:00
  • Tuesday: 08:00 - 20:00
  • Wednesday: 08:00 - 20:00
  • Thursday: 08:00 - 20:00
  • Friday: 08:00 - 20:00
  • Saturday: 08:00 - 20:00
  • Sunday: 08:00 - 20:00

Finance Options

We offer flexible finance options to help spread the cost of your treatments.

Find out more

Damira Payment Plans

Damira Payment Plans members get access to prepaid treatments and exclusive offers.

Find out more

FAQ's Teeth Whitening

What is teeth whitening?

Teeth whitening is a safe, professional treatment designed to lighten the natural shade of your teeth, removing stains and discolouration for a brighter smile.

What are the benefits of teeth whitening?

Professional whitening enhances your smile’s appearance, boosts confidence, delivers quick results, and is tailored to achieve a natural, whiter look safely under dental supervision.